INTER-HOUSE COMPETITION RESULTS

MONTH/ DATE COMPETITION IN-CHARGES WINNERS CLASS HOUSE REMARKS
15-Dec-21 VIRTUAL FUN WITH CLAY COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Namrata Khanikar NUR Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. M. Yazhini NUR Ravi 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Md. Danish Basir Ahmed NUR Jhelum 2nd

4. Reyansh Bhattacharjee NUR Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 5. Unnati Yadav NUR Ravi 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 6. Yuban Sonowal NUR Brahmaputra 3rd

7. Riyaan Guru NUR Chenab Consolation

8.Jagajeet Debnath NUR Jhelum Consolation
16-Dec-21 VIRTUAL FUN WITH CLAY COMPETITION
1. Bhargav Hazarika PREP Ravi 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Jayavardhini Saikia Sonowal PREP Jamuna 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Shreyanshi Bhattacharjee PREP Jamuna 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Reyansh Das PREP Brahmaputra 2nd

5. Dakshita Dasgupta PREP Ganges 3rd
Judge: 6. Suryansh Gupta PREP Ganges 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 7. Shirish PREP Jamuna Consolation

8. Kiansh Garodia PREP Jhelum Consolation
17-Dec-21 GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION
1. Divyanshu Basak 1B Ravi 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Tanaya Gogoi 1A Jamuna 2nd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Pranjit Moran 1A Jhelum 3rd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Devika Gupta 1B Jhelum 3rd
Judge: 5. Pansi Daimary 1A Ravi Consolation
Mr. Biswajit Debnath 6. Kaushik Mech 1A Jhelum Consolation
18-Dec-21 GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION
1. Riddhi Priyam Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3.Jose Cameron 2A Jamuna 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4.Pushkar Singh 2A Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 5. Prattayee Roy 2B Jhelum 3rd
Mr. Surajit Deb 6. Anush Pal 2A Chenab 3rd

7. Trinayan Ritam Dohotia 2B Ravi 3rd

8. Sudiksha Gupta 2B Jamuna 3rd

9. Rishank Deshwal 2B Ganges Consolation

10. Aaradhya Sonowal 2B Ganges Consolation
7-Jan-22 DEBATE COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab 1st
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 2. Snehal Nath Sharma 7B Jamuna 2nd
Mr. Riddhi Paul 3. Ayush yadav 7C Ganges 3rd
Judge: 4. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi Consolation
Mrs. Mahua Roy



Mrs. Dominica Cooper Saikia



12-Jan-22 DEBATE COMPETITION
1. Shivam Agarwal 6C Jamuna 1st

2. Jiya Jinda 6B Ravi 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Vansh Dubey 6C Brahmaputra 3rd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 4. Prateeti Parangata Sharma 6C Jamuna Consolation
Mr. Riddhi Paul 1. Beatrica Sonowal 8C Chenab 1st
Judge: 2. Rehan Baruah 8A Ganges 2nd
Ms. Deepa Bennett 3. Simran Parida 8B Jhelum 3rd
Mr. Mr. Riddhi Paul 4. Aditya Nath 8B Brahmaputra Consolation
1-Feb-22 INSTRUMENTAL (GUITAR/ SYNTHESISER)
1. Moamanen Longkumer 7C Chenab 1st

2. Abhinavan Sharma 7A Ganges 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Prerana Baruah 8A Chenab 3rd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai



Mr. Riddhi Paul



INSTRUMENTAL (DRUMS)
1. Rajdeep Bhattacharjee 8B Ganges 1st

2. Ayush Yadav 7C Ganges 1st
Judge: 3. Shresta Chowdhury 8B Jamuna 2nd
Mr. Alok Saikia 4. Sulajit Dutta 7B Brahmaputra 3rd

5. Yuvraj Dutta 6A Jhelum Consolation

6. Yaubsh Mazumdar 6B Chenab Consolation
INSTRUMENTAL (TABLA))
1. Anshuman Nath 7A Ravi 1st

2. Mcwang Lowang 8B Ganges 2nd





14-Nov-21 FANCY DRESS
1. Tamanna Maity 2B Chenab 1st

2. Ira Dhiraj Shinde 2B Ravi 1st
Activity in-charges : 3. Aaradhya Sonowal 2B Ganges 2nd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 4. Mriganka Borkakoty 2A Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 5. Darpita Rathore 2B Jamuna 2nd

6. Mrigasya Borah 2A Jamuna 3rd
Judge: 7. Jose Cameron 2A Jhelum 3rd
Mrs. Artee Singh 8. Amiyo Sen 2B Brahmaputra 3rd

9. Riddhi Priyom Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 3rd

10. Prabha Karn 2A Ravi consolation

11. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges consolation

12. Tejas Ranjan Baatshya 2B Brahmaputra consolation

13. Anush Pal 2A Chenab consolation
FANCY DRESS
1. Rahini Shah 1B Chenab 1st

2. Kaushik Mech 1A Jhelum 1st
Activity in-charges : 3. Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 4. Neibedhya Upadhyay 1B Ravi 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 5. Riyanshi Borah 1A Jhelum 1st

6. Aalisha Sarma 1B Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 7. Mihir Das 1B Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 8. Mohammad Fahim 1B Brahmaputra 2nd

9. Vani Insan 1B Ravi 3rd

10. Abheekraj Gohain 1A Brahmaputra 3rd

11. Pansi Daimary 1A Ravi consolation

12. Ishika Agarwal 1B Chenab consolation

13. Neebaron Gohain 1A Ganges consolation
13-Nov-21 VIRTUAL GO AS YOU LIKE
1. Priyanshi Gupta Prep Chenab 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Shreyanshi Bhattacharjee Prep Jamuna 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Diksha Thakuri Prep Jhelum 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Baibhab Mahanta Prep Chenab 2nd

5. Shirish Prep Jamuna 3rd
Judge: 6. Rubi Yasmin Prep Ganges 3rd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 7. Reyansh Das Prep Brahmaputra consolation

8. Oshee Doley Prep Brahmaputra consolation
12-Nov-21 VIRTUAL GO AS YOU LIKE Activity in-charges : 1. Medha Koranga Nursery Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Prachi Debnath Nursery Jamuna 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Namrata Khanikor Nursery Brahmaputra 2nd

4. Lakshya Dubey Nursery Chenab 3rd
Judge: 5. Md. Danish B. Ahmed Nursery Jhelum 3rd
Mrs. Monica Chakravarty 6. Pratiksha Gohain Nursery Ravi consolation

7. Ishanvi Kar Nursery Ganges consolation
VEGETABLE PRINTING Activity in-charges : 1. Riyanshi Borah 1A Jhelum 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Pranjit Moran 1A Jhelum 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Shakyajit Singha 1B Jhelum 2nd

4. Ponkaj Phukon 1A Jhelum 2nd
Judges: 5. Gitisha Jaishy 1A Jamuna 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 6. Jigyasa Konwar 1A Chenab 3rd
Mr.Biswajit Debnath. 7. Hiyasmita Das 1A Chenab consolation

8. Neebaron Gohain 1A Ganges consolation
11-Nov-21 VEGETABLE PRINTING Activity in-charges : 1.Riddhi Priyam Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi 2nd

4. Rishank Deshwal 2A Ganges 2nd
Judges: 5 Jose Cameron 2A Jhelum 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 6. Tamanna Maity 2B Chenab 3rd
Mr.Biswajit Debnath. 7. Thandwi Basumatary 2B Brahmaputra consolation

8. Anvee Saikia 2A Jhelum consolation
8-Nov-21 VIRTUAL VISUAL MEMORY TEST
1. Avyansh Aditya Duarah PREP Ravi 1st

2. Dakshita Dasgupta PREP Ganges 1st

3. Debraj Dutta PREP Chenab 1st
Activity in-charges : 4. Naman Khitolia PREP Ravi 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 5. Rubi Yasmin PREP Ganges 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 6. Sameer kr. Gogoi PREP Chenab 1st

7. Violina Kalita PREP Jhelum 1st

8.Kanisha Santara PREP Jhelum 1st

9. Drishita Boro PREP Ganges 2nd

10. Diksha Thakuri PREP Jhelum 2nd

11. Mayuresh Bhuyan PREP Ravi 2nd

12. Medhansh Borah PREP Ganges 2nd
Judge: 13. Oshee Doley PREP Brahmaputra 2nd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 14. Priyanshi Gupta PREP Chenab 2nd

15.Reyansh Das PREP Brahmaputra 2nd

16. Shirish PREP Jamuna 2nd

17. Shreyanshi Bhattacharjee PREP Jamuna 2nd

18. Subhajit Kar PREP Jamuna 2nd

19. Suryansh Gupta PREP Ganges 2nd

20. Md. Rahin PREP Jamuna 2nd

21. Kanav Khurana PREP Ganges 3rd

22. Katyayani Borpatra Gohain PREP Ravi consolation

23 Kiyansh Garodia PREP Jhelum consolation
1-Nov-21 ARRANGEMENT OF A NUTRITIOUS PLATTER
1. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Tejas Ranjan Baatshya 2B Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Rishank Deshwal 2A Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Shivin Junak Gogoi 2A Jamuna 2nd

5. Jose Cameron 2A Jhelum 3rd
Judges: 6. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi 3rd
Mrs. Monica Chakraborty 7. Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum Consolation
Mrs Asha Chandel 8. Pratttayee Roy 2B Jhelum Consolation
ARRANGEMENT OF A NUTRITIOUS PLATTER
1. Anubhav Sharanya 1A Jhelum 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Riyanshi Bora 1B Jhelum 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Rayirth Bharadwaj 1A Ravi 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Mihir Das 1B Brahmaputra 3rd
Judges: 5. Tanaya Gogoi 1A Jamuna 3rd
Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 6. Rahini Shah 1B Chenab Consolation
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 7. Devika Gupta 1B Jamuna Consolation
30-Oct-21 QUIZ (JUNIOR)
1.Priyanuj Parashar 4A Jamuna 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Anvi Gupta 4B Ganges 2nd
Mr. Kaushik Choudhury 3. Rudraksh Guha 5B Ganges 3rd
Mr. Micheal Cameron 4. Vanshika Agarwal 3A Chenab Consolation

5. Diyom Bharadwaj 3B Ravi Consolation

6. Prakritik Gohain 4A Ganges Consolation

1. Sanskriti Dubey 11B GANGES 3rd
Activity in-charges : 2. Jagrit Kejriwal 11A

Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 3. Arpan Deb 11D

Mr. K.D.K. Singh 4. Aryaman Goyal 10B


5. Lovely Irungbam 10D


6. Aditya Deori 10B

Judges: 7. Deekshita Vaidya 10C

Dr. Jovial Kalita 8. Tsemo Mudang 9B

Mr. Ranjit Bora 9. Anushka Borah 9A

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC (contd.)
1. Anuj Agarwal 10D JAMUNA 2nd
Activity in-charges : 2. Samrat Arora 10D

Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 3. Stuti Baruah 10A

Mr. K.D.K. Singh 4. Ovihnam Mije 11B


5. Arunangshu Borthakur 11A


6. Arman Gogoi 11A

Judges: 7. Pragyan Phukan 11A

Dr. Jovial Kalita 8. Ayman Ghaznavi 11C

Mr. Ranjit Bora 9. Rudra Agarwal 9D


10 Chimonjit Sharma 9A

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
1. Upasana Mozumder 9C RAVI 1st

2. Anamika Kashyap 9C


3. Satyam Agarwal 9D


4. Arnab Das 10A


5. Debangshu Das 11B

Judges: 6. Shiv Prasad Das 10B

Dr. Jovial Kalita 7. Nancy Roy 10B

Mr. Ranjit Bora 8. Siddharth Gogoi 11A


9. Aryan Sinha 11A

Activity in-charges : 1.Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Ira Shinde 2B Ravi 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Anush Pal 2A Chenab 2nd

4. Sudiksha Gupta 2B Jamuna 2nd
Judges: 5. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 3rd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 6. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi 3rd
Mrs. Geeta Devi Sharma 7. Prattayee Roy 2B Jhelum Consolation
29-Oct-21 STORY TELLING
1. Riyanshi Borah 1A Jhelum 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Jasraj Singh 1B Ravi 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 3. Jasraj Rajbongshi 1A Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 4. Aalisha Sarma 1B Jamuna 2nd

5. Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 2nd
Judges: 6. Abheekraj Gohain 1A Brahmaputra 3rd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 7. Harshita Roy 1B Jamuna 3rd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 8. Jigyasa Konwar 1A Chenab Consolation

9. Devika Gupta 1B Jamuna Consolation
23-10-2021 (Contd.) QUIZ COMPETITION
1. Unmisha Biswas 6B Chenab 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Spandan Hazarika 7B

Mr. Indrani Changmai 3. Beatrica Sonowal 8C

Mr. Riddhi Paul 4. Tanvi Dutta 6A Brahmaputra 2nd

5. Sulajit Dutta 7B

Judges: 6. Wasim Nawaz Bhuyan 8C

Mrs. Mahua Roy 7.Eenakshi Hatimuria 6A Jamuna 3rd
Mr. Dwipayan Das Gupta 8. Priyangshu Raj Borpatra 7C


9. Lebin Morang 8C


11. Naina Pandey 5B Jhelum 1st

12. Nandana Bhattacharjee 5B Ravi 2nd

13. Yashasvi Anand 5B Ravi 3rd

6. Anvi Gupta 4B Ganges 1st
Judges: 7. Ameeda Gurung 4B Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 8. Priyanka Sonowal 4A Jhelum 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 9. Aakanksha Borah 4A Ravi Consolation
Mrs. Monika Chakraborty 10. Sadbhee Paul 4B Ganges Consolation
BOUQUET MAKING
1. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Sanvi Agarwal 3B Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 3. Md. Huzaifa Rizwan 3B Jhelum 2nd
Mr. Micheal Cameron 4. Syeda Zainab Tanvira 3B Ravi 3rd

5. Vanshika Agarwal 3A Chenab Consolation
22-Oct-21 RANGOLI MAKING Activity in-charges : 1. Swastika Pradhan 12D Ravi 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Swapnil Baruah 12C Jamuna 1st
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Tisha Agarwal 12D Ganges 2nd

4. Prarthana Dey 12B Chenab 2nd
Judge: 5. Mridusmita Borpujari 11C Ravi 3rd
Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 6. Ananya Purkayastha 11B Jamuna 3rd

7. Bipanchi Lahon 11A Brahmaputra 3rd

8. Shatantra Kar 9D Jamuna Consolation

9. Munmi Pertin 11B Ganges Consolation
Activity in-charges : 1. Moitrayan Chakraborty 11A Brahmaputra 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Anirudh V. Nishil 11B Ganges 2nd
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Smriti Bisht 12C Chenab 3rd
Judges: 4. Prisha Bansal 12D Chenab Consolation
Mrs. Shyamali Chakrabarty 5. Nimisha Saikia 12C Jhelum Consolation
Mrs. Dipty Chand 6. Bhargabi Chakraborty 11D Jamuna Speaker
Mrs. Janhabi De Sorcar



8-Oct-21 DEBATE COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Arpan Deb 10D Ganges 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Upasana Mozumder 9C Ravi 2nd
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Argha Pujari 9A Jamuna 2nd
Judges: 4. Priyadarshana Baruah 9A Brahmaputra 3rd
Mrs. Shyamali Chakrabarty 5. Koushal Debnath 10D Brahmaputra 3rd
Mrs. Dipty Chand 6. Albir Ahmed Choudhury 10C Chenab Consolation
Mrs. Dominica Saikia



4-Oct-21 NUMBER NINJA (GIRLS) Activity in-charges : 1. Darpita Rathore 2B Jamuna 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Paridhi Gupta 2A Jamuna 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum 2nd
Judges: 4. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 3rd
Mrs. Munmun Banerjee 5. Aaradhya Sonowal 2B Ganges Consolation
Mr. Arabinda SenGupta 6. Bidiptaa Paul 2A Jamuna Consolation
NUMBER NINJA (BOYS) Activity in-charges : 1. Pratyaksh Raj 2B Jhelum 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Abhiraj Sonowal 2A Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Rishank Deshwal 2A Ganges 3rd
Judges: 4. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi 4th
Mrs. Munmun Banerjee 5. Pushkar Singh 2A Brahmaputra Consolation
Mr. Arabinda SenGupta 6. Tejas Ranjan Baatshya 2B Brahmaputra Consolation
NUMBER NINJA (GIRLS) Activity in-charges : 1. Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Ishika Agarwal 1B Chenab 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Gitisha Jaishy 1A Jamuna 3rd
Judges: 4. Vani Insan 1B Ravi 4th
Mrs. Munmun Banerjee 5. Tanaya Gogoi 1A Jamuna Consolation
Mr. Arabinda SenGupta 6. Devika Gupta 1B Jamuna Consolation
NUMBER NINJA (BOYS) Activity in-charges : 1. Mohammad Fahim 1B Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Jasraj Singh 1B Ravi 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Rayirth Bharadwaj 1A Ravi 3rd
Judges: 4. Shiva Das 1B Chenab 4t
Mrs. Munmun Banerjee 5. Rihandeep Gohain 1A Brahmaputra Consolation
Mr. Arabinda SenGupta 6. Abheekraj Gohain 1A Brahmaputra Consolation
10-Sep-21 ELOCUTION (ASSAMESE) Activity in-charges : 1. Swarnav Saikia 3B Chenab 1st
Mrs. Manju Mazumder 2. Nausheen Mahek 3B Chenab 2nd
Mr.Micheal Cameron 3. Darshana G. Baruah 3A Chenab 3rd

4. Prakritik Gohain 4A Ganges 1st
Judge: 5. Pratiksha Kakoty 4A Jhelum 2nd
Ms. Shapnali Saikia Bora 6. Rammya Kalita 4A Ganges 2nd

7. Debarshi Gohain 4A Brahmaputra 3rd

8. Aarush Khanikar 4A Jamuna Consolation

9. Pragyan Raj Medhi 5A Ravi 1st

10. Anannya Das 5A Chenab 2nd

11. Anwesha Borah 5A Jamuna 2nd

12. Chiranjiv Borgohain 5A Ravi 3rd
ELOCUTION (HINDI) Activity in-charges : 1. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi 1st
Mrs. Manju Mazumder 2. Swati Talukdar 3A Brahmaputra 2nd
Mr.Micheal Cameron 3. Rajdeep Debnath 3A Ravi 3rd

4. Birupaksha Swain 3B Ravi Consolation

5. Medhansh Bansal 3B Chenab Consolation

6. Dakshayani Kaushalya 4B Jamuna 1st

7. Vivaansh Agarwal 4B Jamuna 1st

8. Anvi Agarwal 4B Ravi 2nd

9. Ansh Sharma 4B Ravi 3rd
Judges: 10. Akshay Choudhury 4B Ravi 3rd
Mr. Hari Prasad Nirola 11. Shreyash Rajput 4A Chenab Consolation
Mrs. Artee Singh 12. Utkarsh Kumar Yadav 4A Ravi Consolation
Mrs. Asha Chandel 13. Diptanshu Paul 5B Jhelum 1st

14. Vanshika Kataria 5B Ganges 2nd

15. Aadvik Agarwal 5A Jamuna 3rd
6-Sep-21 RHYME TIME Activity in-charges : 1. Namrata khanikar Nursery Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Lakshya Dubey Nursery Chenab 1st
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Mitansh Pandey Nursery Brahmaputra 2nd

4. M. Yajhini Nursery Ravi 2nd
Judge: 5. Aradhya Hatimota Nursery Ganges 3rd
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 6. Unnati Yadav Nursery Ravi Consolation

7. Shreyash Roy Nursery Jamuna Consolation
28-AUG,2021 DECLAMATION (ENGLISH)
8. Darshana G. Baruah 3A Chenab Consolation

9. Viraaj Kaushal 4A Ravi 1st

10. Mridupawan Bora 4A Jhelum 2nd

11. Akshay Choudhury 4B Ravi 2nd

12. Vivaansh Agarwal 4B Ganges 3rd
Judges: 13. Prakritik Gohain 4A Jhelum 3rd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 14. Namandeep Singh 4B Ravi Consolation
Mrs. Geeta Devi Sharma 15. Dakshayani Kaushalya 4B Ganges Consolation
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 16. Ryan Mukhopadhayaya 5A Brahmaputra 1st

17. Advait V. Nishil 5A Ganges 1st

18. Aadvik Agarwal 5A Jamuna 2nd

19. Ritam Mukherjee 5A Brahmaputra 3rd

20. Debanandini Goswami 5B Ravi Consolation

21. Ayushman Shankar 5B Chenab Consolation
DECLAMATION (ENGLISH) Contd.
1. Nausheen Mahek 3B Chenab 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Swati Talukdar 3A Brahmaputra 1st
Mrs. Manju Mazumder 3. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi 2nd
Mr.Micheal Cameron 4. Rajdeep Debnath 3A Ravi 2nd

5. Prince Maisnam 3A Jamuna 3rd

6. Hemonto Doimari 3A Jhelum 3rd

7. Swarnav Saikia 3B Chenab Consolation
28-AUG-2021 (contd.) EXTEMPORE SPEECH Activity in-charge : 1. Eenakshi Hatimuria 6A Jamuna 1st
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 2. Parthiv Borpujari 6A Ravi 2nd
Mr. Riddhi Paul 3. Digbijay Singh 6C Brahmaputra 2nd

4. Tapasya Timsina 7B Brahmaputra 3rd
Judges: 5. Prajana Bordoloi 7A Ganges 3rd
Ms. Dominica C. Saikia 6. R. M. Harshavardan 7B Jhelum Consolation
Ms. Sangita Bora Ahmed 7. Santanu Dey 7C Jhelum Consolation

8. Beatrica Sonowal 8C Chenab 1st

9. Shanvi Bhachech 8C Jhelum 2nd

10. Saatvik Maity 8B Brahmaputra 3rd

11. Dristi Goswami 8A Jamuna 3rd

12. Pinhaz Ullah 8B Ravi Consolation
PUPPET SHOW
1. Ira Dhiraj Shinde 2B Ravi 1st

2. Tamanna Maity 2B Chenab















DRAWING AND PAINTING
1. Amiyo Sen 2B Jamuna 1st

2. Tejas Ranjan Baatsya 2B Brahmaputra 2nd

3. Prabha Karn 2A Ravi 2nd

4. Ansh Phukan 2B Ganges 3rd










26-Aug-21 MUSICAL INSTRUMENT PLAYING
1. Sudiksha Gupta 2B Jamuna 1st

2. Subuhi Rana 2B Jhelum 2nd















CAT WALK
1. Riddhi Priyam Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 1st

2. Raghab Hazarika 2A Jhelum 2nd















SONG
1. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi 1st

2. Anush Pal 2A Chenab 1st

3. Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum 2nd

4. Mrigasya Borah 2A Jamuna 2nd

5. Thandwi Basumatary 2A Brahmaputra 2nd

6. Kavish Chaubey 2B Ravi 3rd

7. Prattayee Roy 2B Jhelum Consolation
DANCE
1. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 1st

2. Darpita Rathore 2B Jamuna 2nd





DRAWING AND PAINTING
1. Shakyajit Singha 1B Jhelum 1st

2. Neebaron Gohain 1A Ganges 2nd

3. Tanaya Gohain 1A JAMUNA 3rd

4. Rahini Shah 1B Chenab 3rd

5. Kaushik Mesh 1A Jhelum Consolation
MUSICAL INSTRUMENT PLAYING
1. Jasraj Rajbongshi 1A Brahmaputra 1st

2. Riyanshi Bora 1A Jhelum 2nd

3. Akshat 1B Ravi 3rd










26-AUG,2021 (Contd.) YOGA POSES
1.Devik Gupta 1B Jamuna 1st















CAT WALK
1. Aalisha Sarma 1B Jamuna 1st

2. Mohammad Fahim 1B Brahmaputra 2nd















RECITATION
1. Ishika Agarwal 1B Chenab 1st

2. Neibeidhya Upadhyay 1B Ravi 1st

3. Abheekraj Gohain 1A Brahmaputra 2nd

4. Jasraj Singh 1B Ravi 2nd





WHISTLE A SONG
1 Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 1st















SONG
1. Divyanshu Basak 1B Ravi 1st

2. Mihir Das 1B Brahmaputra 2nd










26-AUG-2021 (Contd.) DANCE Judges: Mrs. Artee Singh, Mrs. Asha Chandel, Mrs. Munmun Banerjee, Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy. 1. Vani Insan 1B Ravi 1st
2. Gitisha Jaishy 1A Jamuna 2nd
3. Mousumi Barman 1A Brahmaputra 3rd
4. Pranjit Moran 1A Jhelum Consolation

5. Ponkaj Phukon 1A Brahmaputra Consolation
21-Aug-21 MOCK PARLIAMENT Activity in-charges : 1. Anirudh V. Nishil 11B Ganges 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Aryan Agrwal 12A Jhelum 2nd
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Sneha Shah 12D Ganges 2nd

4. Khayal Shah 11D Chenab 2nd

5. Smriti Bisht 12C Chenab 3rd
Judges: 6. Spriha Bhattacharjee 12B Brahmaputra Consolation
Mrs. Janhabi DeSorcar 7. Dron Haritwal 11A Jhelum Consolation
Mrs. Isha Baroi



Mr. Sujoy Patronobis



15-Aug-2021 (Contd.) POEM RECITATION AND POEM WRITING
1. Antarikhya Duara 9A Chenab

2. Antariksh Mukherjee 10D Brahmaputra

3. Priyadarshana Baruah 9A Brahmaputra
TABLA
1. Napandeep Gogoi 9B Chenab





SYNTHESISER
1. Siddhartha Gogoi 11A Ravi

2. Chiranjeet Bhattacharjee 11A Chenab

3. Abhinavan Sharma 7A Ganges

4. Stuti Boruah 10A Jamuna
DRUMS
1. Jagrit Kejriwal 11A Ganges

2. Aryaman Goel 10B Ganges
MODEL MAKING Activity in-charge : 1. Pari Priyam Bairagi 11B Brahmaputra 1st
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 2. Naitik Sharma 10C Ganges 2nd
Mr. Riddhi Paul 3. Nikhil Kasera 9B Ravi 3rd

4. Bhaskar Singh 9B Ravi Consolation
Judges:



Mr. Ranjit Bora



Mr. Sanjay Pradhan



Mrs. Dipti Chand



15-Aug-2021 (Contd.) SOLO SONG Judge: Ruma Chakraborty 1. Ishita Banerjee 6A Ganges





SOLO DANCE Judge:Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 1. Tanvi Dutta 6A Brahmaputra

2. Priyani Borgohain 7A Jhelum
ART WORK Judge:Mr. Surajit Deb 1. Aritra Paul 6C Jamuna

2. Ashmita Sen 8C Chenab

3. Parthiv Borpujari 6A Ravi
CRAFT WORK Judge:Mr. Biswajit Debnath 1. P. Gautam Rao 7C Jamuna

2. Ronak Kejriwal 7B Jamuna

3. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab

4. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi
ACROBATICS (YOGA) Judge:Mrs. Bhima Bisht 1. Ananya Chakraborty 8B Ravi

2. Anwesha Chakraborty 8B Jhelum

3. Amrita Patronobish 8B Ganges

4. Kangana Deka 8A Chenab

5. Pratishtha Upadhayay 6B Ravi

6. Madhav Marda 6C Jamuna

7. Rayburn Gogoi 6A Brahmaputra

8. Aritra Chakraborty 6C Chenab
POEM RECITATION Judge: Jayanta Das 1. Neeladra Mukheerjee 6B Jamuna

2. Himnish Bora 7A Ravi
DANCE COMPETITION
1. Ankita Gogoi 12D Jhelum

2. Bipanchi Lahon 11A Brahmaputra

3. Manali Dutta 11D Brahmaputra

4. Saipriya Bhaumik 9D Jamuna

5. Neeelanjana Upadhyay 10C Jhelum

6. Sanskriti Mili 11D Ganges

7. Prissa Bansal 12D Chenab

8. Ruhangini Bazari XD Jhelum

9. Anisha Borgohain 10D Ravi

10. Riya Rajak 10C Jhelum
VOCAL MUSIC
1. Bishakha Bhattacharjee 12A Jhelum

2. Gargi Dutta 11B Ganges

3. Ritika Mazumder 11C Chenab

4. Aryan Singha 11A Ravi

5. Upasana Mazumder 9C Ravi

6. Sanbi Paul 9D Brahmaputra

7. Ishita Banerjee 6A Ganges
INSTRUMENTAL PRESENTATION Activity in-charge : 1. Abhinavan Sharma 7A Ganges
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 2. Prerona Baruah 8A Chenab
Mr. Riddhi Paul 3. Beatrica Sonowal 8C Chenab
Judge: 4. Ayush Yadav 7C Ganges
Mr. Prosenjit Saikia 5. Rajdeep Bhattacharjee 8B Ganges
Mr. P.P. Mitra



POEM RECITATION (ASSAMESE) Activity in-charges : 1. Jishnu Raj Gogoi 2A Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Aanvee Saikia 2A Jhelum 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Riddhi Priyom Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 2nd

4. Mriganka Borkakoty 2A Ganges 3rd
Judge:



Ms. Shapnali Bora



POEM RECITATION (HINDI) Activity in-charges : 1. Shatakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Tavleen Kaur 2A Jhelum 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Prattayee Roy 2B Jhelum 3rd

4. Tamanna Maity 2B Chenab Consolation
Judge: 5. Subuhi Rana 2B Jhelum Consolation
Ms. Asha Chandel



POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) Activity in-charges : 1. Abhiraj Sonowal 2A Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Tejas Ranjan Baatshya 2B Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Rishank Deshwal 2A Ganges 3rd

4. Rohit Ratheesh 2B Ravi Consolation
Judge:



Ms. Monica Chakraborty








15-AUG-2021 (contd.) POEM RECITATION (ASSAMESE) Activity in-charges : 1. Rihandeep Gohain 1A Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Prashansita Borpujari 1A Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Riyanshi Bora 1A Jhelum 2nd

4. Prianku Das 1A Jamuna 3rd
Judge: 5. Tanaya Gogoi 1A Jamuna 3rd
Ms. Shapnali Bora 6. Harshita Roy 1B Jamuna Consolation
POEM RECITATION (HINDI) Activity in-charges : 1. Jasraj Singh 1B Ravi 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Neibeidhya 1B Ravi 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Ishika Agarwal 1B Chenab 2nd

4. Hiyasmita Das 1A Chenab 3rd
Judge: 5. Rahini Shah 1B Chenab 3rd
Ms. Artee Singh 6. Pranjit Moran 1A ?? Consolation

7. Vani Insan 1B Ravi Consolation
POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) Activity in-charges : 1. Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Jasraj Rajbongshi 1A Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Shiva Das 1B Chenab 3rd

4. Riyath Bharadraj 1A Ravi Consolation
Judge:



Ms. Monica Chakraborty



COLOURING COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Reyansh Das Prep Brahmaputra 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Dakshita Dasgupta Prep Ganges 1st
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Shreyanshi Bhattacharjee Prep Jamuna 2nd

4. Kanisa Santara Prep Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 5. Suryansh Gupta Prep Ganges 3rd
Ms. Sumita Roy 6. Mayuresh Bhuyan Prep Ravi 3rd

7. Riddhiman Kotoky Prep Chenab Consolation

8. Vedant Jaiswal Prep Jhelum Consolation
15-AUG-2021 (contd.) COLOURING COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Jigyash Jyoti Saikia Nursery Jamuna 1st
Ms. Kasturi S. Baruah 2. Aanadhya Hatimota Nursery Ganges 1st
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Namrata Khanikor Nursery Brahmaputra 2nd

4. jagajeet Debnath Nursery Jhelum 2nd
Judge: 5. Advik Gupta Nursery Chenab 3rd
Mr. Biswajit Debnath 6. M. yazgini Nursery Ravi 3rd

7. Dishant Pal Nursery Brahmaputra Consolation

8. Mitansh Phukan Nursery Brahmaputra Consolation
14-Aug-21 GO AS YOU LIKE Activity in-charges : 8. Sanvi Agarwal 3B Ganges Consolation
Mrs. Manju Mazumder 9. Rajdeep Debnath 3A Ravi Consolation
Mr.Micheal Cameron 10. Swati Talukdar 3A Brahmaputra Consolation

11. Sadbhee paul 4B Ganges 1st

12. Dakshayani Kaushalya 4B Jamuna 2nd

13. Shrubanil Chutia 4A Jhelum 2nd

14. Prakritik Gohain 4A Ganges 3rd
Judges: 15. Aryan Sharma 4A Jhelum 3rd
Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 16. Pratiksha Kakoty 4A Jhelum Consolation
Mrs. Gita Devi Sharma 17. Anvi Gupta 4B Ganges Consolation
Mrs. Pinky Baruah 18. Advaith V. Nishil 5A Ganges 1st

19. Moupriya Chetia 5B Brahmaputra 2nd

20. Aadvik Agarwal 5A Jamuna 3rd

21. Naina pandey 5B Jhelum 3rd
GO AS YOU LIKE Activity in-charges : 1. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi 1st
Mrs. Manju Mazumder 2. Nausheen Mahek 3B Chenab 1st
Mr.Micheal Cameron 3. Chandraniv Baruah 3B Jamuna 2nd
Judges: 4. Swarnav Saikia 3B Chenab 2nd
Mrs. Joyita Sen Das 5. Riyan Baruah 3A Jamuna 3rd
Mrs. Gita Devi Sharma 6. Birupaksha Swain 3B Ganges 3rd
Mrs. Pinky Baruah 7. Sukhleen kaur Farwaha 3A Jhelum 3rd
14-AUG-2021 (contd.) SOLO SONG COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Ishita Banerjee 6A Jamuna 1st
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 2. Neeladra Mukherjee 6B Jamuna 2nd
Mr.Riddhi Paul 3. Aritra Paul 6C Jamuna 3rd

4. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab 1st
Judges: 5. Moamanen Longkumer 7C Chenab 2nd
Mr. Prosenjit Saikia 6. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi 3rd
Mrs. Ruma Chakraborty 7. Tapasya Timsina 7B Brahmaputra Consolation

8. Srijana Deka 7A Ganges Consolation

9. Hritishman Dutta 8A Chenab 1st

10. Pratyusha S. Gogoi 8A Ravi 2nd

11. Kangana Deka 8A Chenab 3rd

12. Raihaana Tabassum 8A Jamuna Consolation

13. Shanvi Bhachech 8C Jhelum Consolation
PAINTING COMPETITION Activity in-charge : 1. Irene Baruah 11A Ganges 1st
Mr. Surajit Deb 2. Rupshita Das 11B Jamuna 1st

3. Rhitisha Sarma 11B Brahmaputra 2nd

4. Ovihnam Mize 11B Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 5. Pari Priyam Bairagi 11B Brahmaputra 3rd
Mr. Surajit Deb 6. Khayal Shah 11D Chenab 3rd

7. Gargee Dutta 11B Jhelum Consolation prize

8. Nabasmita Paul 11A Jhelum Consolation prize





30-Jun-21 QUIZ COMPETITION Activity in-charges : 1. Supratik Chattopadhyay 12B Ravi 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Nabarun Chakraborty 12B Chenab 2nd
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Jumsi Muri 11B Chenab 3rd
Judges: 4. Priyadarshana Baruah 9A Brahmaputra S[ecial prize
Mr. Stephen Paul.



Mrs. Plami Guha








Judge: 12. Shanvi Bhachech 8C Jhelum 1st
Mrs. Dominica C. Saikia 13. Ryan Phukan 8C Brahmaputra 2nd
Activity in-charges : 14. Rishit Tigrania 8B Jhelum 2nd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 15. Beatrica Sonowal 8C Chenab 3rd
Mr.Riddhi Paul 16. Amrita Patronabish 8B Chenab Consolation Prize

17. Hritabrat Patronabish 8B Ganges Consolation prize
Judge: 6. Niskha Sarma 7B Jamuna 1st
Mrs. Sangeeta Borah Ahmed 7. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenaab 1st
Activity in-charges : 8. Tapasya Timsina 7B Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 9. R. M. Harshavardan 7B Jhelum 3rd
Mr.Riddhi Paul 10. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Jamuna Speciial Prize

11. Moamanen Longkumer 7C Chenab Speciial Prize
30-JUNE-2021 (contd.) NEWS READING COMPETITION Judge: 1. Digvijay Singh 6C Brahmaputra 1st
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 2. parthiv Borpujari 6A Ravi 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Yanvi Dutta 6A Brahmaputra 3rd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 4. Areeba Ashraf 6A Ganges Consolation Prize
Mr.Riddhi Paul 5. Prateeti Parangata Sarmah 6C Jamuna Consolation Prize
SURYA NAMASKAR
1.Pratishtha Upadhayay 6B Ravi 1st

2. Arhi Saikia 8A Ganges 1st
Judges: 3. Kangana Deka 8A Chenab 2nd
Mr. Sanjay Shah 4. Tapasya Timsina 7B Brahmaputra 3rd
Activity in-charges : 5. Dhananjay Sahi 6C Ravi 1st
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 6. Ayush Yadav 7C Ganges 2nd
Mr.Riddhi Paul 7. Jonadrit P. Gogoi 6A Jhelum 3rd
YOGA FOR OBESITY Judges: 1. Kangana Deka 8A Chenab 1st
Mr. Sanjay Shah 2. Anwesha Chakraborty 8B Jhelum 2nd
Mrs. Bhima Bisht. 3. Ishita Bhuyan 8B Brahmaputra 3rd
21-Jun-21 YOGA FOR CONCENTRATION
1. Prasenjit Prasad 7B Jhelum 1st
Judges: 2. Aritra Paul 6C Jamuna 1st
Mr. Sanjay Shah 3. Kangana Deka 8A Chenab 2nd
Mrs. Bhima Bisht. 4. Spandan Hazarika 7B Chenab 3rd
RHYTHMIC YOGA Judge: 1. Pratyusha S. Gogoi 8A Ravi 1st
Mrs. Ruma Chakraborty 2. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi 2nd

3. Unmisha Biswas 6B Chenab 3rd
ROPE SKIPPING (01 MINUTE)
GIRLS:



1. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi 1st

2. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab 1st
Judges: 3. Jiya Jindal 6B Ravi 2nd
Mr. Sanjay Shah 4. Unmesha Biswas 6B Chenab 2nd
Mrs. Bhima Bisht. 5. Debahuti Das 8A XX 3rd

BOYS:



6. Ambarish Bora 8A Jhelum 1st

7. Satvik Maity 8B Brahmaputra 1st

8. Rehan Baruah 8A Ganges 2nd

9. Subhraneel Saikia 8A Jhelum 2nd

10. Ayush Yadav 7C Ganges 3rd

11. Krishanu Bora 7B Ravi 3rd
21-JUNE-2021 (contd.) ROPE SKIPPING (30 SECONDS)
GIRLS:



1. Shayonika Das 4B Jamuna 1st

2. Jasmine Singh 5B Chenab 1st
Judge: 3. Yashasvi Anand 5B Ravi 2nd
Mr. Arabindo Sengupta 4. Ameeda Gurung 4B Ganges 2nd

5. Vanshika Kataria 5B Ganges 3rd

6. Samriddhi Nirola 5B Ganges 3rd

7. Akansha Borah 4A Ravi Consolation Prize

8. Yanky Padung 5B Ravi Consolation Prize

BOYS:



9. Udayan Kumar Pradhan 4B Ravi 1st

10. Shvetanshu Tairai Gupta 3B Chenab 1st

11.Samanyu Santosh Shelar 5A Jamuna 2nd

12. Aadvik Agarwal 5A Jamuna 2nd

13. Trijesh Mout 5A Chenab 3rd

14. Chandraniv Baruah 3B Jamuna 3rd

15. Debarshi Gohain 4A Brahmaputra Consolation Prize

16. Lakshya Sharma 4B Chenab Consolation Prize
ESSAY WRITING
1. Disharani Das 11B Brahmaputra 1st
Judge: 2. Prisha Bansal 12C Chenab 1st
Mrs. Jhanabi De Sorcar 3. Yoshita Bora 11A Chenab 1st

4. Sushmita Das 11C Ravi 2nd

5. Kajori Moran 12B Ganges 2nd

6. Gargi Dutta 11B Jhelum 2nd

7. Sanika Routh 11D Ganges 3rd

8. Nilanjana Upadhyay 10C Jhelum 3rd

9. Riya Rajak 10C Jhelum 3rd

10. Anirudh V. Nishil 11B Ganges Consolation Prize

11. Udipta Bhuyan 11D Ravi Consolation Prize

12. Nabasmita Paul 11A Jhelum Consolation Prize
POSTER MAKING
1. Bhaswati Buragohain 12B Ganges 1st

2. Khayal Shah 11D Chenab 1st

3. Chinmoyee Doimari 12D Brahmaputra 2nd
Judge: 4. Rupshita Das 11B Jamuna 2nd
Mr. Biswajit Debnath 5. PriyadarshanaBaruah 9A Brahmaputra 3rd

6. Gargi Dutta 11B
3rd





SOLO DANCE Judge: 1. Nilanjana Upadhayay 10 Jhelum 1st
Mrs. Bhima Bisht. 2. Saipriya Bhowmik 9B Jamuna 2nd

3. Yanashi Pul 12A Jhelum 3rd

1. Fahmida Tahsin 12A Jamuna 1st

2. Nilanjana Upadhayay 10 Jhelum 1st

3. Debahuti Bora 12B Ganges 2nd
21-Jun-21 MY LIFE, MY YOGA Judge: 4. Nayanika Sarmah 9C Ganges 2nd
Mr. Sanjay Shah 5. Manawing Khenloung 11D Ravi 2nd
Mrs. Bhima Bisht. 6. Dogam Ninu 11B Chenab 3rd

7. Sangken Tasing 11B Jamuna 3rd

8. Nabasmita Paul 11A Jhelum 3rd

9. Umang Deb 12A Brahmaputra 1st

10. Aman Yadav 12A Brahmaputra 2nd

11. Rajdeep Hatibaruah 12C Jhelum 3rd
5-Jun-21 SOLO SONG COMPETITION
1. Aadrit Bora 3A Ravi 1st
Activity in-charges : 2. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi 2nd
Mrs. Ruma Chakravorty 3. Sanskriti Nirola 3A Ganges 3rd
Mr. Prosenjit Saikia 4. Swati Talukdar 3A Brahmaputra 3rd

5. Prince Maisnam 3A Jamuna Consolation Prize

6. Khangenbam Alex 3B Jhelum Consolation Prize

7. Mridupawan Bora 4A Jhelum 1st

8. Sadbhee Paul 4B Ganges 2nd
Judge: 9. Viraaj kaushal 4A Ravi 2nd
Mrs. Ruma Chakravorty 10. Adrika Mazumdar 4A Chenab 3rd
Mr. Prosenjit Saikia 11. Ayusna Das 4A Jhelum Consolation Prize

12. Anvi Agarwal 4B Ravi Consolation Prize

13. Devanandini Goswami 5B Ravi 1st

14. Holistina Patir 5B Jhelum 2nd

15. Anwesha Borah 5A Jamuna 3rd

16. Yashasvi Anand 5B Ravi 3rd

17. Hashika Kshetrimanyum 5B Ganges Consolation Prize

18. Samriddhi Nirola 5B Ganges Consolation Prize
4-Jun-21 PAINTING COMPETITION
1. Albir Ahmed Choudhary 10C Chenab 1st

2. Priyadarshana Baruah 9A Brahmaputra 2nd

3. Md. Fahim 9D Jhelum 2nd
Activity in-charges : 4. Adrita Buragohain 9D Ganges 3rd
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 5. Sushila Patra 10D Brahmaputra Consolation Prize
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 6. Chinmoy Chetia 10A Ravi Consolation Prize

7. Divyanshi Roy 12C Ravi 1st
Judge/s: 8. Chinmoye Doimari 12D Brahmaputra 2nd

9. Disha Sonowal 12B Jhelum 3rd

10. Bhaswati Buragohain 12B Ganges 3rd

11. Meenarbha Deka 12B Ravi Consolation Prize

12. Nejat sawin 12B Ganges Consolation Prize
29-May-21 ASSAMESE CALLIGRAPHY Activity in-charges : 13. Anwesha Bora 5A Jamuna 1st
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 14. Anannya Das 5A Chenab 2nd
Mr.Micheal Cameroon 15. Nilav Dutta 5A Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 16. Sulakshana Goswami 5A Chenab 3rd
Mr. Swapnali Saikia Bora 17. Pragyan Raj Medhi 5A Ravi Consolation Prize
ASSAMESE CALLIGRAPHY
1. Nausheen Mahek 3B Chenab 1st

2. Swarnav Saikia 3B Chenab 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Darshana G. Baruah 3A Chenab 2nd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 4. Chandraniv Baruah 3B Jamuna 3rd
Mr.Micheal Cameroon 5. Shvetanshu Tairai Gogoi 3B Chenab Consolation Prize

6. Nistharani Konwar 4A Jhelum 1st

7. Mridupawan Bora 4A Jhelum 2nd
Judge: 8. Prakritik Gohain 4A Ganges 2nd
Mr. Swapnali Saikia Bora 9. Pratiksha Kakoty 4A Jhelum 2nd

10. Aakanksha Borah 4A Ravi 3rd

11. Limbu Tirtha Labung 4A Brahmaputra Consolation Prize

12. Chiranjiv Borgohain 5A Ravi 1st
29-MAY-2021 (contd.) HINDI CALLIGRAPHY
1. Md. Huzaifa Rizwan 3B Jhelum 1st

2. Sanskriti Nirola 3A Ganges 1st

3. Ryan Roy 3B Brahmaputra 2nd
Activity in-charges : 4. Gauravi Koranga 3B Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 5. Keshav Patir 3A Brahmaputra 3rd
Mr.Micheal Cameroon 6. Prince Maisnam 3A Jamuna 3rd

7. Vanshika Agarwal 3A Chenab Consolation prize

8. Preesniporna Kashyap 3A Ravi Consolation prize

9. Ameeda Gurung 4B Ganges 1st

10. Sadbhee Paul 4B Ganges 1st

11. Utkarsh Kumar Yadav 4A Ravi 1st

12. Aditri Datta Singha 4B Brahmaputra 2nd

13. Shayonika Das 4B Jamuna 2nd
Judge: 14. Anvi Gupta 4B Ravi 3rd
Mrs, Asha Chandel 15. Rriyanka Sonowal 4A Jamuna 3rd
Mrs.Artee Singh 16. Anvi Agarwal 4B Ravi Consolation prize

17. Atharv Kumar Ojha 4B Jamuna Consolation prize

18. Maniya Jayanta 5A Jhelum 1st

19. Shaurya Verma 5B Brahmaputra 1st

20. Samriddhi Nirola 5B Ganges 2nd

21. Advaith V. Nishil 5A Ganges 2nd

22. Ananya Shrestha 5B Ganges 3rd

23. Holistina Patir 5B Jhelum Consolation prize

24. Ayesha Saikia 5B Chenab Consolation prize
20-May-21 DRAW AND COLOUR Activity in-charges : 1. Vani Insan 1B Ravi 1st
Miss Kasturi Sharma Baruah 2. Riyanshi Bora 1A Jhelum 2nd
Mrs. Nabamita Deb Roy 3. Ishika Agarwal 1B Chenab 3rd

4. Thasna Chingtham 1A Ganges 3rd

5. Mihir Das 1B Brahmaputra Consolation Prize

6. Bodhan Rakshit 1B Jhelum Consolation Prize

7. Tamanna Maity 2B Chenab 1st

8. Riddhi Priyom Dowari 2B Brahmaputra 1st
Judge: 9. Tanisha Kumar 2A Jamuna 1st
Mr. Surajit Deb 10. Satakshi Mishra 2B Ganges 2nd

11. Rishank Deshwal 2A Ganges 2nd

12. Ira Shinde 2B Ravi 2nd

13. Adi Paul 2B Brahmaputra 3rd

14. Rohit Ritesh 2B Ravi 3rd

15. Paridhi Gupta 2A Jhelum 3rd

16. Amiya Sen 2B Jamuna Consolation Prize

17. Abhiraj Sonowal 2A Brahmaputra Consolation Prize

18. Tejas Ranjan Batshya 2B Brahmaputra Consolation Prize
8-May-21 BEST OUT OF WASTE
1. Ananya 6B Ravi 1st

2. Zayaan Faroque 6B Ravi 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Neeladra Mukherjee 6B Jamuna 3rd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 4. Nuha Siddique 6B Jhelum Consolation prize
Mr.Riddhi Paul 5. Aritra Chakraborty 6C Chenab Consolation prize

6. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi 1st

7. Nishka Sarma 7B Jamuna 2nd

8. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab 3rd

9. Yatharth Goyal 7B Jhelum Consolation prize

10. P. Gautam Rao 7C Jamuna Consolation prize

11. Priyani Dutta 8B Ravi 1st
Judge: 12. Aditya Nath 8B Brahmaputra 2nd
Ms. Sumita Roy 13. Ishita Bhuyan 8B Brahmaputra 3rd
Mr. Biswajit Debnath 14. Rishit Tigrania 8B Jhelum Consolation prize

15. Arhi Saikia 7A Ganges Consolation prize
EXTEMPORE SPEECH Activity in-charges : 1.Akanksha Sharma 10B Chenab 1st
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 2. Albir Ahmed 10C Chenab 1st
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 3. Arpan Deb 10D Ganges 2nd

4. Sanchali Shyam 10D Jhelum 3rd

5. Ashlesha badhai 9B Chenab 3rd

6. Ninaad Kashyap 9C Jhelum Consolation prize

7. Upashana Mozumder 9C Ravi Consolation prize

8. Priyadarshana Baruah 9A Brahmaputra Consolation prize
Judge: 9. Nimisha Saikia 12C Jhelum 1st
Mrs. Dominica C. Saikia 10. Sneha Shah 12D Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Sangeeta Borah Ahmed 11. Bishakha bhattacharjee 12A Jhelum 2nd

12. Prisha Bansal 12D Chenab 3rd

13. Smriti Bisht 12C Chenab 3rd

14. Aryan Goyal 12C Chenab Consolation prize

15. Prarthana Dey 12B Chenab Consolation prize
30-Apr-21 ART WORK
1. Soumili Tudu 6C Jamuna 1st

2. Zayaan Faroque 6B Ravi 2nd

3. Eenakshi Hatimuria 6A Jamuna 2nd

4. Satyanshu Rai 6B Ravi 3rd
Activity in-charges : 5. Prateeti Parangata Sarmah 6C Jamuna 3rd
Mrs. Indrani Changmai 6. Parthiv Borpujari 6A Ravi Consolation
Mr.Riddhi Paul 7. Dhananjay Shahi 6C Ravi Consolation

8. Santanu Dey 7C Jhelum 1st

9. Barsha Parsain 7B Chenab 2nd

10. Prasenjit Prasad 7B Jhelum 3rd

11. Snigdha Adhikari 7B Ravi Consolation

12. Ananya Chakraborty 7B Ravi Consolation
Mr. Surajit Deb. 13. Beatrica Sonowal 8C Chenab 1st

14. Ashmita Sen 8C Chenab 2nd

15. Lebin Morang 8C Jamuna 3rd

16. Ankur Das 8C Jamuna Consolation
30-Apr-21 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY
1. Sukhleen Kaur Farwaha 3A Jhelum 1st

2. Riyan Baruah 3A Jamuna 2nd
Activity in-charges : 3. Vanshika Agarwal 3A Chenab 3rd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 4. Shvetanshu Tairai Gogoi 3B Chenab 3rd
Mr. Micheal Cameron 5. Aarush Saikia 3B Ganges Consolation Prize

6. Darshana G.Baruah 3A Chenab Consolation Prize

7. Shreyash Rajput 4A Chenab 1st

8. Anvi Agarwal 4B Ravi 1st
Judge: 9. Aditri Datta Singha 4B Brahmaputra 2nd
Mrs.Nabamita Deb Roy 10. Anvi Gupta 4B Ganges 2nd
Mrs. Geeta Devi Sharma 11. Aakanksha Borah 4A Ravi 3rd
Mrs. Manjushree Mazumder 12. Viraaj Kaushal 4A Ravi 3rd

13. Pratiksha Kakoty 4A Jhelum Consolation Prize

14. Sadbhee Paul 4B Ganges Consolation Prize

15. Ayesha Saikia 5B Chenab 1st

16. Maniya Jayanta 5A Jhelum 1st

17. Shubham Dahutia 5A Jhelum 2nd

18. Shaurya Verma 5B Brahmaputra 2nd

19. Chiranjiv Borgohain 5A Ravi 3rd

20. Samriddhi Nirola 5B Ganges 3rd

21. Ayushman Shankar 5B Chenab Consolation Prize

22. Aadvik Agarwal 5A Jamuna Consolation Prize
23-Apr-21 SOLO SONG
1. Anushka Borah 9A Ganges 1st

2. Anamika Kashyap 9C Ravi 2nd

3. Ninaad kashyap 9C Jhelum 3rd
Activity in-charges : 4. AnweshaChetia Patro 9A Brahmaputra Consolation
Mrs. Zarine A. Baruah 5. Argha Pujari 9A Jamuna Consolation
Mr. K.D.K. Singh 6. Dikshita Baidya 10C Ganges Consolation

7. Bishakha Bhattacharjee 12A Jhelum 1st

8. Nabarun Chakraborty 12B Chenab 2nd
Judge: 9. Rajashree Chakraborty 12B Brahmaputra 3rd
Mrs. Ruma Chakravorty 10. Aslekha Gogoi 12A Ganges Consolation
Mr. Prosenjit Saikia 11. Baruna Banik 12B Brahmaputra Consolation